anonymous
  • anonymous
Will fan and medal! Which criterion is a requirement for naturalization as a US citizen? Question 1 options: The person must be related to a natural or naturalized citizen. The person must be a lawful, permanent resident for five years. The person must read, write, and speak at least two languages. The person must be between the ages of 18 and 55 years old.
History
  • Stacey Warren - Expert brainly.com
Hey! We 've verified this expert answer for you, click below to unlock the details :)
SOLVED
At vero eos et accusamus et iusto odio dignissimos ducimus qui blanditiis praesentium voluptatum deleniti atque corrupti quos dolores et quas molestias excepturi sint occaecati cupiditate non provident, similique sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollitia animi, id est laborum et dolorum fuga. Et harum quidem rerum facilis est et expedita distinctio. Nam libero tempore, cum soluta nobis est eligendi optio cumque nihil impedit quo minus id quod maxime placeat facere possimus, omnis voluptas assumenda est, omnis dolor repellendus. Itaque earum rerum hic tenetur a sapiente delectus, ut aut reiciendis voluptatibus maiores alias consequatur aut perferendis doloribus asperiores repellat.
chestercat
  • chestercat
I got my questions answered at brainly.com in under 10 minutes. Go to brainly.com now for free help!
shamallamadingdong
  • shamallamadingdong
Naturalization Eligibility Requirements Before an individual applies for naturalization, he or she must meet a few requirements. Depending on the individual’s situation, there are different requirements that may apply. General requirements for naturalization are below. Be at least 18 years old at the time of filing Form N-400, Application for Naturalization. Be a permanent resident (have a “Green Card”) for at least 5 years. Show that you have lived for at least 3 months in the state or USCIS district where you apply. Demonstrate continuous residence in the United States for at least 5 years immediately preceding the date of filing Form N-400. Show that you have been physically present in the United States for at least 30 months out of the 5 years immediately preceding the date of filing Form N-400. Be able to read, write, and speak basic English. Have a basic understanding of U.S. history and government (civics). Be a person of good moral character. Demonstrate an attachment to the principles and ideals of the U.S. Constitution.
shamallamadingdong
  • shamallamadingdong
thank u kfsv10
anonymous
  • anonymous
So B?

Looking for something else?

Not the answer you are looking for? Search for more explanations.

More answers

DarrenMadx
  • DarrenMadx
yeah go with B
shamallamadingdong
  • shamallamadingdong
yes
anonymous
  • anonymous
Thank you.
anonymous
  • anonymous
Could you perhaps help with more?
james1769
  • james1769
i can help
anonymous
  • anonymous
I'll tag you :)

Looking for something else?

Not the answer you are looking for? Search for more explanations.